Composted Pine Mulch

Composted Pine Mulch in Simcoe County

Delivery available in Simcoe County, Ontario

Product information

Description

Composted pine mulch enriches soil, controls weeds & boosts moisture—natural & organic.

Avg. $75.00 per Cubic Yard Delivered price depends on your address and quantity.

Buy Composted Pine Mulch in Simcoe County

Avg. $75.00 per Cubic Yard

Delivered price depends on your address and quantity.

In stock now with the suppliers serving Simcoe County.

Get your delivered price

Enter your delivery address on this page for the unit price, the exact delivery price, your total and the available delivery dates.

How much Composted Pine Mulch do you need in Simcoe County?

Measure the area, choose a depth, and we will work out the quantity in the unit this material is sold by.

Shape

Estimates only. Material density varies by source and moisture, so delivered quantities may differ. We sell by the whole unit — round up when ordering.

Composted Pine Mulch – Nutrient-Rich, Organic Ground Cover for Healthy Soil

Revitalize your garden with our Composted Pine Mulch—a dark, earthy mulch made from naturally aged pine bark and wood. This mulch not only enhances the look of your landscape but also improves soil health by adding valuable organic matter as it breaks down.

Unlike fresh mulch, composted pine mulch has undergone a natural aging process that reduces acidity and promotes microbial activity. It’s ideal for flower beds, vegetable gardens, shrubs, and tree rings. The fine, rich texture helps retain moisture, suppress weeds, and regulate soil temperature, making it a top choice for gardeners and landscapers focused on sustainability.

Our composted mulch is locally sourced, environmentally friendly, and free from synthetic dyes or chemicals. Safe for pets, children, and pollinators, it’s the eco-conscious solution for nourishing soil and supporting plant growth.

Key Benefits of Composted Pine Mulch:

  • Aged pine mulch adds nutrients to soil
  • Improves moisture retention and weed control
  • Dark color enriches garden aesthetics
  • Ideal for residential and commercial use
  • Bulk delivery available across Ontario

Choose Composted Pine Mulch for long-term soil health and a naturally beautiful landscape.

Composted Pine Mulch delivery in Simcoe County

  • Composted Pine Mulch is delivered across Simcoe County by our local supplier network in full-size delivery trucks.
  • Deliveries run Monday to Friday.
  • A delivery date is a scheduled day, not a guaranteed time of day.
  • You choose your delivery date and leave placement and access instructions at checkout — you do not normally need to be present.
  • Delivery pricing is calculated for your exact address — enter it on this page for a live price.

Preparing for delivery

Make sure the delivery location is accessible for a full-size truck: adequate width and overhead clearance, ground that can bear a loaded truck, and no obstructions. Lay a tarp down if you want to protect the surface under the material. If you have concerns about your driveway or access route, tell us before delivery.

The full delivery terms are in our Delivery & Cancellation Policy.

Delivery questions

Can I get a delivered price for Composted Pine Mulch online?
Yes. Enter your delivery address and you get your unit price, the exact delivery price, your total and the delivery dates you can choose from — no phone call, no waiting for a quote.
Do you deliver to Simcoe County?
Yes — Simcoe County is in our delivery area .
When can you deliver?
Delivery normally runs 2 business days after you order, Monday to Friday.

Contractors Serving Simcoe County

Professional contractors who can help with your Composted Pine Mulch installation and landscaping projects in Simcoe County.

Irrigation, LED Lighting, Sodding - Sprinkler Company Inc.

⭐ 5.00/5 (161 reviews)

132 Commerce Park Dr K204, Barrie, ON L4N 0Z7, Canada

View Google Profile

Simcoe Water Solutions

⭐ 5.00/5 (152 reviews)

8109 Main St, Everett, ON L0M 1J0, Canada

📞 (519) 939-1594

View Google Profile

Pro Tree Service

⭐ 5.00/5 (120 reviews)

8071 4 Line, Angus, ON L0M 1B0, Canada

📞 (705) 424-1141

View Google Profile

Horizon Property Management

⭐ 5.00/5 (99 reviews)

2316 Concession 6 North Nottawasaga, Collingwood, ON L9Y 3Z1, Canada

📞 (705) 467-4966

View Google Profile

Always Greener Property Maintenance

⭐ 5.00/5 (70 reviews)

12 Philmor Rd, Tiny, ON L0L 2J0, Canada

📞 (705) 361-3149

View Google Profile

Complete Property Maintenance

⭐ 5.00/5 (62 reviews)

6030 County Rd 10, Alliston, ON L9R 1V2, Canada

📞 (705) 220-2266

View Google Profile

BCM Electric Systems Ltd

⭐ 5.00/5 (60 reviews)

Orillia, 3739 Agnew Rd, Washago, ON L0K 2B0, Canada

📞 (705) 514-0092

View Google Profile

Tarzan Tree Removal Limited, Elmvale ON

⭐ 5.00/5 (58 reviews)

40 Yonge St N, Elmvale, ON L0L 1P0, Canada

View Google Profile

Barrie Lawn Sprinklers Inc.

⭐ 5.00/5 (57 reviews)

65 Cedar Pointe Dr Suite 160, Barrie, ON L4N 9R3, Canada

📞 (705) 305-5500

View Google Profile

Koen’s Property Services

⭐ 5.00/5 (53 reviews)

1436 Chapman Rd, Penetanguishene, ON L9M 2A9, Canada

📞 (705) 529-9900

View Google Profile

Northern Property Service | Grass Cutting,Fall leaf clean up,Scrap Metal Removal Services – Angus, Barrie,oro, Innisfil

⭐ 5.00/5 (51 reviews)

8954 5th Line, Angus, ON L3W 0C7, Canada

📞 (705) 816-5771

View Google Profile

Stonehaven Interlocking Inc. & Landscape Design

⭐ 5.00/5 (50 reviews)

1342 Lawson St., Innisfil, ON L9S 0K8, Canada

📞 (905) 251-6827

View Google Profile

MeasEarth Inc. - Ontario Land Surveyors

⭐ 5.00/5 (46 reviews)

244 Barrie St, Thornton, ON L0L 2N0, Canada

📞 (705) 434-0411

View Google Profile

Duro Tech Design LTD

⭐ 5.00/5 (45 reviews)

9819 ON-12, Orillia, ON L0K 2G0, Canada

📞 (705) 500-7441

View Google Profile

Severn Exteriors

⭐ 5.00/5 (39 reviews)

Cumberland Rd, Cumberland Beach, ON L0K 1G0, Canada

📞 (705) 715-5133

View Google Profile

Green Summer Irrigation Ltd

⭐ 5.00/5 (38 reviews)

21 Pierce Pl, New Tecumseth, ON L0G 1W0, Canada

📞 (647) 809-0029

View Google Profile

Treescapes Corp

⭐ 5.00/5 (38 reviews)

2363 Old Second Rd S, Midhurst, ON L9X 1P3, Canada

📞 (705) 722-1801

View Google Profile

BeeDone Landscaping

⭐ 5.00/5 (37 reviews)

Cherry Ln, New Tecumseth, ON L9R 0M1, Canada

📞 (416) 817-9901

View Google Profile

Brentwood C Excavation

⭐ 5.00/5 (37 reviews)

56 54th St S, Wasaga Beach, ON L9Z 1W9, Canada

📞 (705) 794-8080

View Google Profile

Melrose Lawn & Snow

⭐ 5.00/5 (36 reviews)

109 Trevino Cir, Barrie, ON L4M 6T8, Canada

📞 (905) 866-2069

View Google Profile

📅 14-Day Delivery Weather Forecast

Plan your Composted Pine Mulch delivery around the best weather conditions in Simcoe County.

Fri Oct 23
12° / 2°
0 mm
Good day
Sat Oct 24
14° / 2°
0 mm
Good day
Sun Oct 25
18° / 4°
0 mm
Good day
Mon Oct 26
12° / 3°
0.06 mm
Good day
Tue Oct 27
8° / -1°
0.03 mm
Good day
Wed Oct 28
10° / 2°
0 mm
Good day
Thu Oct 29
16° / 4°
0.08 mm
Good day
Fri Oct 30
11° / 4°
1.96 mm
Good day
Sat Oct 31
10° / 2°
0 mm
Good day
Sun Nov 1
12° / 5°
4.73 mm
Risky
Mon Nov 2
10° / 4°
0 mm
Good day
Tue Nov 3
10° / 3°
0.08 mm
Good day
Wed Nov 4
7° / 1°
0.04 mm
Good day
Thu Nov 5
6° / -1°
0.34 mm
Good day

Updated 3 hours ago

Nearby areas we deliver to

Composted Pine Mulch in York Region Composted Pine Mulch in Kawartha Lakes Composted Pine Mulch in Grey County Composted Pine Mulch in Muskoka District Composted Pine Mulch in Durham Region Composted Pine Mulch in Dufferin County Composted Pine Mulch in Peel Region

Next available delivery days in Simcoe County

Choose your day when you enter your address. Deliveries run Monday to Friday, and a delivery date is a scheduled day rather than a guaranteed time.

Complete delivered pricing, online

Enter your delivery address and you get your unit price, the exact delivery price, your total and the delivery dates you can choose from. No phone call, no waiting for a quote.

  1. Pick

    Your delivery address, product and quantity.

  2. Click

    Our lowest calculated price, delivery included.

  3. Delivered

    Your order arrives on your chosen delivery date.

More in Natural Mulch

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Composted Pine Mulch?
Composted Pine Mulch is a Natural Mulch material, sold by the cubic yard and delivered in Simcoe County.
How much is a load of Composted Pine Mulch delivered to Simcoe County?
Avg. $75.00 per Cubic Yard. Enter your delivery address for accurate pricing and the delivery cost. We calculate the lowest total of material price and delivery cost for your quantity. See how it works on our How it works page.
How much does one yard of Composted Pine Mulch cover?

One yard of Composted Pine Mulch in Simcoe County covers about 108 square feet at 3 inches.

Depthyards per 100 sq ftyards per 10 m²
1 in (25 mm)0.30.3
2 in (50 mm)0.60.7
3 in (75 mm)0.91.0
4 in (100 mm)1.21.3
5 in (125 mm)1.51.6

We sell Composted Pine Mulch by the whole yard, so round up when ordering.

Estimates only. Material density varies by source and moisture, so delivered quantities may differ.

How heavy is a yard of Composted Pine Mulch?
About 0.5 metric tons per cubic yard, from the suppliers serving this area.
Can I pick up in my own truck?

All of our products are delivered by our trucks. Most of our yards so not carry all products, so we pick up from the yard that has your product(s). The yards are not open to the public. Sorry.

How big is a cubic yard?

A cubic yard is 27 cubic feet or 3 feet by 3 feet by 3 feet.

All Composted Pine Mulch questions →