Natural Pine Mulch

Natural Pine Mulch in LaSalle

Delivery available in LaSalle, Ontario

Product information

Description

Natural pine mulch for gardens, tree beds & paths—organic, weed-suppressing, and long-lasting.

Avg. $44.00 per Cubic Yard Delivered price depends on your address and quantity.

Buy Natural Pine Mulch in LaSalle

Avg. $44.00 per Cubic Yard

Delivered price depends on your address and quantity.

In stock now with the suppliers serving LaSalle.

Get your delivered price

Enter your delivery address on this page for the unit price, the exact delivery price, your total and the available delivery dates.

How much Natural Pine Mulch do you need in LaSalle?

Measure the area, choose a depth, and we will work out the quantity in the unit this material is sold by.

Shape

Estimates only. Material density varies by source and moisture, so delivered quantities may differ. We sell by the whole unit — round up when ordering.

Natural Pine Mulch – 100% Organic Ground Cover for Garden Beds, Trees & Pathways

Enhance your landscape naturally with our Natural Pine Mulch—a premium, eco-friendly ground cover perfect for garden beds, tree bases, pathways, and more. Made from 100% natural pine, this mulch offers excellent moisture retention, weed suppression, and long-lasting color that ages beautifully into a rich, earthy tone.

Pine mulch breaks down slowly, enriching your soil over time and supporting healthy plant growth. Its fibrous texture helps it stay in place, making it ideal for sloped areas or windy conditions. Whether you're a homeowner, landscaper, or contractor, this mulch is an affordable and attractive solution that complements any outdoor design.

Sourced from trusted local suppliers and free from dyes or additives, our pine mulch is safe for pets, kids, and the environment. Available in bulk for delivery across Ontario, it's the sustainable choice for both residential and commercial landscaping projects.

Key Benefits:

  • 100% natural pine bark and wood
  • Improves soil quality as it decomposes
  • Suppresses weeds and retains moisture
  • Ideal for gardens, tree rings, and walkways
  • Bulk delivery available across Ontario

Order online today and bring out the best in your outdoor space with Natural Pine Mulch.

Natural Pine Mulch delivery in LaSalle

  • Natural Pine Mulch is delivered across LaSalle by our local supplier network in full-size delivery trucks.
  • Deliveries run Monday to Friday.
  • A delivery date is a scheduled day, not a guaranteed time of day.
  • You choose your delivery date and leave placement and access instructions at checkout — you do not normally need to be present.
  • Delivery pricing is calculated for your exact address — enter it on this page for a live price.

Preparing for delivery

Make sure the delivery location is accessible for a full-size truck: adequate width and overhead clearance, ground that can bear a loaded truck, and no obstructions. Lay a tarp down if you want to protect the surface under the material. If you have concerns about your driveway or access route, tell us before delivery.

The full delivery terms are in our Delivery & Cancellation Policy.

Delivery questions

Can I get a delivered price for Natural Pine Mulch online?
Yes. Enter your delivery address and you get your unit price, the exact delivery price, your total and the delivery dates you can choose from — no phone call, no waiting for a quote.
Do you deliver to LaSalle?
Yes — LaSalle is in our delivery area Essex County.
When can you deliver?
Delivery normally runs 2 business days after you order, Monday to Friday.

Contractors Serving LaSalle

Professional contractors who can help with your Natural Pine Mulch installation and landscaping projects in LaSalle.

Taylor'd Landscaping And Design LTD

⭐ 5.00/5 (14 reviews)

733 Victory St, LaSalle, ON N9J 1V8, Canada

📞 (519) 990-7384

View Google Profile

Buffs Excavation and Snow Removal

⭐ 5.00/5 (3 reviews)

7015 Disputed Rd B, LaSalle, ON N9H 0H6, Canada

📞 (519) 567-0090

View Google Profile

Grass Hopper Landscaping

⭐ 5.00/5 (1 review)

8725 Broderick Rd, LaSalle, ON N9H 0H1, Canada

📞 (519) 818-4684

View Google Profile

Timberland General Contractors Inc.

⭐ 4.90/5 (16 reviews)

1630 Sprucewood Ave, LaSalle, ON N9J 1X6, Canada

📞 (519) 978-3877

View Google Profile

EL Paysagiste

⭐ 4.90/5 (12 reviews)

437 Rue Bédard, LaSalle, QC H8R 3A8, Canada

📞 (514) 652-4599

View Google Profile

Strathmore Commercial Landscape Management

⭐ 4.40/5 (104 reviews)

2288 Rue de Cannes-Brûlées, LaSalle, QC H8N 2Z2, Canada

📞 (514) 992-5902

View Google Profile

CGM Lawn Care & Landscaping

⭐ 4.40/5 (26 reviews)

9240 Disputed Rd, LaSalle, ON N9A 6Z6, Canada

📞 (519) 990-7934

View Google Profile

Precedence Landscaping Windsor (Hardscaping, Lawn Care, Snow Removal)

⭐ 4.30/5 (44 reviews)

1650 Concession Rd 7, LaSalle, ON N9H 0K6, Canada

📞 (519) 791-9939

View Google Profile

Garlatti Landscaping Inc.

⭐ 4.20/5 (20 reviews)

8455 Broderick Rd, LaSalle, ON N9H 0H1, Canada

📞 (519) 734-0444

View Google Profile

Umberto Excavating

⭐ 3.80/5 (5 reviews)

2749 Lombardy Crescent, LaSalle, ON N9H 2L8, Canada

📞 (519) 969-7445

View Google Profile

Shoreline Group

685 Sprucewood Ave, LaSalle, ON N9C 0B3, Canada

📞 (519) 996-7625

View Google Profile

📅 14-Day Delivery Weather Forecast

Plan your Natural Pine Mulch delivery around the best weather conditions in LaSalle.

Fri Oct 23
18° / 10°
0.01 mm
Good day
Sat Oct 24
19° / 8°
0 mm
Good day
Sun Oct 25
21° / 8°
0 mm
Good day
Mon Oct 26
19° / 11°
0 mm
Good day
Tue Oct 27
14° / 8°
0 mm
Good day
Wed Oct 28
17° / 8°
0 mm
Good day
Thu Oct 29
21° / 11°
0 mm
Good day
Fri Oct 30
13° / 8°
0.87 mm
Good day
Sat Oct 31
13° / 5°
1.18 mm
Good day
Sun Nov 1
15° / 11°
8.45 mm
Risky
Mon Nov 2
12° / 7°
0.02 mm
Good day
Tue Nov 3
13° / 9°
0.01 mm
Good day
Wed Nov 4
13° / 7°
1.79 mm
Good day
Thu Nov 5
10° / 5°
1.13 mm
Good day

Updated 4 hours ago

Next available delivery days in LaSalle

Choose your day when you enter your address. Deliveries run Monday to Friday, and a delivery date is a scheduled day rather than a guaranteed time.

Complete delivered pricing, online

Enter your delivery address and you get your unit price, the exact delivery price, your total and the delivery dates you can choose from. No phone call, no waiting for a quote.

  1. Pick

    Your delivery address, product and quantity.

  2. Click

    Our lowest calculated price, delivery included.

  3. Delivered

    Your order arrives on your chosen delivery date.

More in Natural Mulch

Looking for Natural Pine Mulch in other areas of Essex County? Visit our Essex County Natural Pine Mulch page for regional availability and delivery details across the area.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Natural Pine Mulch?
Natural Pine Mulch is a Natural Mulch material, sold by the cubic yard and delivered in LaSalle.
How much is a load of Natural Pine Mulch delivered to LaSalle?
Avg. $44.00 per Cubic Yard. Enter your delivery address for accurate pricing and the delivery cost. We calculate the lowest total of material price and delivery cost for your quantity. See how it works on our How it works page.
How much does one yard of Natural Pine Mulch cover?

One yard of Natural Pine Mulch in LaSalle covers about 108 square feet at 3 inches.

Depthyards per 100 sq ftyards per 10 m²
1 in (25 mm)0.30.3
2 in (50 mm)0.60.7
3 in (75 mm)0.91.0
4 in (100 mm)1.21.3
5 in (125 mm)1.51.6

We sell Natural Pine Mulch by the whole yard, so round up when ordering.

Estimates only. Material density varies by source and moisture, so delivered quantities may differ.

How heavy is a yard of Natural Pine Mulch?
About 0.3 metric tons per cubic yard, from the suppliers serving this area.
Can I pick up in my own truck?

All of our products are delivered by our trucks. Most of our yards so not carry all products, so we pick up from the yard that has your product(s). The yards are not open to the public. Sorry.

How big is a cubic yard?

A cubic yard is 27 cubic feet or 3 feet by 3 feet by 3 feet.

All Natural Pine Mulch questions →