3/8" Crusher Run

3/8" Crusher Run in Ontario

Delivery available in Ontario

Serving communities across Ontario.

How much 3/8" Crusher Run do you need in Ontario?

Measure the area, choose a depth, and we will work out the quantity in the unit this material is sold by.

Shape

Estimates only. Material density varies by source and moisture, so delivered quantities may differ. We sell by the whole unit — round up when ordering.

⅜" Crusher Run

⅜" Crusher Run is a fine-grade aggregate made from crushed stone blended with stone dust. It’s perfect for final base layers, walkways, trails, and tight spaces where a smooth, compacted finish is essential.

Due to its smaller size, this material compacts exceptionally well and creates a level surface that’s ideal for laying pavers, repairing driveways, or filling low spots. It also provides good drainage while maintaining structural integrity under light to moderate traffic.

Product Features:

  • ⅜" crushed stone with fines for high compaction
  • Great for walkways, paths, patios, and repair areas
  • Smooth finish ideal for top layers or leveling
  • Easy to spread and compact
  • Bulk delivery available across Ontario

A fine crusher run for detailed and durable finishing work.

Delivery questions

Do you deliver to Ontario?
Yes — Ontario is in our delivery area .
When can you deliver?
Delivery normally runs 2 business days after you order, Monday to Friday.

Next available delivery days in Ontario

Choose your day when you enter your address. Deliveries run Monday to Friday, and a delivery date is a scheduled day rather than a guaranteed time.

Complete delivered pricing, online

Enter your delivery address and you get your unit price, the exact delivery price, your total and the delivery dates you can choose from. No phone call, no waiting for a quote.

  1. Pick

    Your delivery address, product and quantity.

  2. Click

    Our lowest calculated price, delivery included.

  3. Delivered

    Your order arrives on your chosen delivery date.

3/8" Crusher Run across Ontario

More in Crusher Run

Frequently Asked Questions

What is 3/8" Crusher Run?
3/8" Crusher Run is a Crusher Run material, sold by the metric ton and delivered in Ontario.
How much 3/8" Crusher Run do I need per 100 sq ft?

For 3/8" Crusher Run in Ontario, the table below shows how many tonnes you need per 100 square feet at each depth.

Depthtonnes per 100 sq ft
1 in (25 mm)0.5
2 in (50 mm)1.0
3 in (75 mm)1.6
4 in (100 mm)2.1
5 in (125 mm)2.6

We sell 3/8" Crusher Run by the whole tonne, so round up when ordering.

Estimates only. Material density varies by source and moisture, so delivered quantities may differ.

Can I pick up in my own truck?

All of our products are delivered by our trucks. Most of our yards so not carry all products, so we pick up from the yard that has your product(s). The yards are not open to the public. Sorry.

How big is a cubic yard?

A cubic yard is 27 cubic feet or 3 feet by 3 feet by 3 feet.

All 3/8" Crusher Run questions →